Calendar

 
October 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
School Holidays
School Holidays
Sep 21 8:45 to Oct 6 15:15
School Holidays
School Holidays
Sep 21 8:45 to Oct 6 15:15
School Holidays
School Holidays
Sep 21 8:45 to Oct 6 15:15
School Holidays
School Holidays
Sep 21 8:45 to Oct 6 15:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
School Holidays
School Holidays
Sep 21 8:45 to Oct 6 15:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
School Holidays
School Holidays
Sep 21 8:45 to Oct 6 15:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Unit 2 Geography Field Trip
Unit 2 Geography Field Trip
Oct 6 7:30 to Oct 8 15:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Unit 2 Geography Field Trip
Unit 2 Geography Field Trip
Oct 6 7:30 to Oct 8 15:15
Student Free Day
Student Free Day
Oct 7
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Oct 7 8:00 to Oct 11 15:00
Staff Professional Practice Day
Staff Professional Practice Day
Oct 7 9:00 15:00
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Unit 2 Geography Field Trip
Unit 2 Geography Field Trip
Oct 6 7:30 to Oct 8 15:15
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Oct 7 8:00 to Oct 11 15:00
First Day Term 4
First Day Term 4
Oct 8 8:45 15:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Oct 7 8:00 to Oct 11 15:00
Year 10 Sensory Food and Research Excursion - Chadstone
Year 10 Sensory Food and Research Excursion - Chadstone
Oct 9 7:30 16:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Oct 7 8:00 to Oct 11 15:00
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
Marist Cricket Training
Marist Cricket Training
Oct 10 8:00 9:00
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Unit 3 & 4 Trial Exams
Oct 7 8:00 to Oct 11 15:00
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
Practice Oral Exam & SAC with Nagle College
Practice Oral Exam & SAC with Nagle College
Oct 11 10:10 15:15
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
Fiji Immersion
Fiji Immersion
Oct 4 8:00 to Oct 13 16:00
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
VASS Indicative Grades for All written exams
VASS Indicative Grades for All written exams
Oct 14
Water and Rescue Safety Session
Water and Rescue Safety Session
Oct 14 14:00 15:15
Year 12 Cultural Evening
Oct 14 17:30 19:30
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
VCE Oral Exam - Italian
VCE Oral Exam - Italian
Oct 15 8:00 17:00
Year 7 & 8 Middle School Debate
Year 7 & 8 Middle School Debate
Oct 15 11:10 15:10
Geography Camp One Shopping
Geography Camp One Shopping
Oct 15 13:45 15:00
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Commendations and Top Student Open 10/10/19 - Close 16/10/19
Oct 10 to Oct 16
Year 9 Geography Camp
Year 9 Cape Conran Camp
Oct 16 7:00 to Oct 18 15:00
Italian Film Festival Excursion
Italian Film Festival Excursion
Oct 16 7:00 16:00
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 1
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 1
Oct 16 8:00 to Oct 18 8:30
Project ROCKIT
Project ROCKIT
Oct 16 9:00 15:00
Year 9 Geography Camp
Year 9 Cape Conran Camp
Oct 16 7:00 to Oct 18 15:00
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 1
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 1
Oct 16 8:00 to Oct 18 8:30
HMAS Cerebrus Defence Force Experience
HMAS Cerebrus Defence Force Experience
Oct 17 7:00 17:00
Project ROCKIT
Project ROCKIT
Oct 17 9:00 15:00
Second Hand Uniform Shop - Located at St Paul's Campus
Second Hand Uniform Shop - Located at St Paul's Campus
Oct 17 15:30 18:00
Year 9 Geography Camp
Year 9 Cape Conran Camp
Oct 16 7:00 to Oct 18 15:00
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 1
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 1
Oct 16 8:00 to Oct 18 8:30
State Athletics Years 7 - 12 Boys and Girls
State Athletics Years 7 - 12 Boys and Girls
Oct 18 9:00 15:00
19
 
TBC: St Michael's Parish Mass - Senior Choir
St Michael's Parish Mass - Senior Choir
Oct 20 8:30 13:30
Gippsland Basketball Year 8 Boys and Girls
Gippsland Basketball Year 8 Boys and Girls
Oct 21 9:00 15:15
Year 9 Business and Economic Sausage Sizzle
Sausage Sizzle
Oct 21 12:30 14:00
HLTINFO01 Hygiene Assessments for Year 11 VETAH01 Class
HLTINFO01 Hygiene Assessments for Year 11 VETAH01 Class
Oct 22 9:00 15:00
Latrobe Regional Gallery Visit
Latrobe Regional Gallery Visit
Oct 22 12:30 15:15
Geography Camp Two Shopping
Geography Camp Two Shopping
Oct 22 13:45 15:00
Year 9 Geography Camp
Year 9 Cape Conran Camp
Oct 23 7:00 to Oct 25 15:00
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 2
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 2
Oct 23 8:00 to Oct 25 17:00
Water and Rescue Safety Session
Water and Rescue Safety Session
Oct 23 8:00 8:30
Project ROCKIT
Project ROCKIT
Oct 23 9:00 15:00
Project ROCKIT
Project ROCKIT
Oct 23 9:00 15:00
Unit 2 Sport & Rec Pop Up Pizza Shop
Unit 2 Sport & Rec Pop Up Pizza Shop
Oct 23 12:30 14:00
Year 9 Geography Camp
Year 9 Cape Conran Camp
Oct 23 7:00 to Oct 25 15:00
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 2
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 2
Oct 23 8:00 to Oct 25 17:00
Year 12 Final Day
Year 12 Final Day
Oct 24 8:45 15:15
Year 12 Graduation Mass
5.30pm arrival for a 6.00pm start
Oct 24 17:30 19:30
Year 9 Geography Camp
Year 9 Cape Conran Camp
Oct 23 7:00 to Oct 25 15:00
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 2
Year 9 History - Ballarat WWI Study Tour 2
Oct 23 8:00 to Oct 25 17:00
Student Free Day - KILDARE CAMPUS ONLY
Student Free Day - KILDARE CAMPUS ONLY
Oct 25 8:45 15:15
Year 12 Celebration Day
Year 12 Celebration Day
Oct 25 8:45 15:15
SSV Gippsland Basketball Year 7 Boys and Girls
SSV Gippsland Basketball Year 7 Boys and Girls
Oct 25 9:00 15:15
26
 
27
 
28
 
Year 11 History - National Vietnam Veterans Museum Excursion
Year 11 History - National Vietnam Veterans Museum Excursion
Oct 29 8:15 15:15
VASS Unit 4 School-based Assessment, School-assessed tasks, All remaining Unit 4 VCE Subject Results
VASS Unit 4 School-based Assessment, School-assessed tasks, All remaining Unit 4 VCE Subject Results
Oct 30
Debaters Association of Victoria Competition
Debaters Association of Victoria Competition
Oct 30 8:30 15:15
Year 7 & 8 Middle School Debate
Year 7 & 8 Middle School Debate
Oct 30 8:30 15:10
Surf Camp
Surf Camp
Oct 30 9:00 to Nov 1 15:00
VCE Written Exams
VCE Written Exams
Oct 30 9:00 to Nov 20 15:00
Year 7 Immunisations
Year 7 Immunisations
Oct 30 9:00 14:00
Surf Camp
Surf Camp
Oct 30 9:00 to Nov 1 15:00
VCE Written Exams
VCE Written Exams
Oct 30 9:00 to Nov 20 15:00
Learning Block 5 Feedback Due
Learning Block 5 Feedback Due
Oct 31 8:00 12:00
Immigration Trail Excursion - 71, 7.2, 7.3 & 7.4
Immigration Trail Excursion - 71, 7.2, 7.3 & 7.4
Oct 31 10:30 13:00