Calendar

 
September 2021
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Week 2
Aug 30 to Sep 3
POSTPONED Champions Cup Elite 8 Basketball 9-10
Sep 1 6:30 17:30
POSTPONED Unit 3 OES Bushwalk
Sep 1 8:00 to Sep 3 14:00
POSTPONED VET Year 12 Sport & Rec Bushwalk
Sep 1 8:45 to Sep 3 15:15
Week 2
Aug 30 to Sep 3
POSTPONED Unit 3 OES Bushwalk
Sep 1 8:00 to Sep 3 14:00
POSTPONED VET Year 12 Sport & Rec Bushwalk
Sep 1 8:45 to Sep 3 15:15
POSTPONED SSV State Soccer 9-12 Boys
Sep 2 6:30 17:00
POSTPONED Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod - Band Performances
Sep 2 18:00 20:00
Week 2
Aug 30 to Sep 3
POSTPONED Unit 3 OES Bushwalk
Sep 1 8:00 to Sep 3 14:00
POSTPONED VET Year 12 Sport & Rec Bushwalk
Sep 1 8:45 to Sep 3 15:15
POSTPONED SSV State Netball 7-8 Girls
Sep 3 6:30 17:00
POSTPONED SSV State Soccer 7-8 Boys
Sep 3 6:30 17:00
POSTPONED Year 11 Language Immersion Day
Sep 3 11:30 15:10
4
 
5
 
Week 1
Sep 6 to Sep 10
CANCELLED Elite 8 CC Basketball Senior Boys
Sep 6 6:00 18:00
CANCELLED SSV 11-12 State Netball Girls
Sep 6 6:30 17:00
POSTPONED Yr 9 Outdoor and Environmental Practice Journey #2
S09HPEOE03 and SO9HPEOE04
Sep 6 8:50 to Sep 7 15:15
POSTPONED Yr 9 Outdoor and Environmental Practice Journey #2
S09HPEOE03 and SO9HPEOE04
Sep 6 8:50 to Sep 7 15:15
Week 1
Sep 6 to Sep 10
CANCELLED SSV State Soccer 7-8 Girls
Sep 7 6:30 17:00
CANCELLED Year 9 History Excursion
Sep 7 8:00 17:30
POSTPONED SSV Gippsland Athletics
Sep 7 8:30 15:00
3 Violets Assembly Kildare
Sep 7 8:50 9:08
Annual Music Concert
Sep 7 18:00 20:30
Week 1
Sep 6 to Sep 10
Year 12 Italian Language Immersion - Exam Preparation
Sep 8 9:00 15:00
Latrobe Valley Speech and Drama Eisteddfod
Sep 8 9:00 16:00
Week 1
Sep 6 to Sep 10
St Paul's Assembly - Introduce leadership roles and selection process
Sep 9 8:30 9:00
Yr 12 English -Unit 4, Outcome 1 SAC
Sep 9 8:50 10:25
SSV Wellington Basketball 7-8 Girls
Sep 9 9:00 15:00
Latrobe Valley Speech and Drama Eisteddfod
Sep 9 12:30 21:30
Week 1
Sep 6 to Sep 10
St Mary's Primary School Italian Day - Year 9 Italian Students
Sep 10 9:00 15:15
Unit 3 & 4 Drama Solo Performance Evening
Sep 10 17:30 19:30
11
 
12
 
Week 2
Sep 13 to Sep 17
Bairnsdale Field and Game Clay Target Shooting
Sep 13 8:00 8:30
Year 9 Geography Fieldwork (9.4, 9.5, 9.6, 9.7, 9.8)
Sep 13 8:55 15:05
Sports Enrichment Nutrition Day
Sep 13 9:00 15:00
Week 2
Sep 13 to Sep 17
Yr 10 Geography Coastal Field trip
Sep 14 8:00 15:15
Year 7 Italian Day (4 classes)
Sep 14 10:10 14:00
Week 2
Sep 13 to Sep 17
SSV Wellington Basketball 7-8 Boys
Sep 15 9:00 15:00
Official Opening of The Hermitage
Sep 15 14:15 15:15
Week 2
Sep 13 to Sep 17
Food Studies Big Day Out Unit 3/4 Food Studies
Sep 16 6:30 18:00
Unit 1 OES Bushwalk
Sep 16 8:45 to Sep 17 15:00
Week 2
Sep 13 to Sep 17
Unit 1 OES Bushwalk
Sep 16 8:45 to Sep 17 15:00
Last Day Term 3
Sep 17 8:45 13:31
18
 
CANCELLED Champions Cup Basketball Finals - All Divisions
Sep 19 6:00 18:00
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
Yr 12 Trial Exams
Sep 27 to Oct 1
Yr 12 Trial Exams
Sep 27 to Oct 1
Yr 12 Trial Exams
Sep 27 to Oct 1
Yr 12 Trial Exams
Sep 27 to Oct 1